化妝品原料,保養品原料工廠,保養品小額代工,保養品代工台中,保養品批發台中">
我的購物車

目前購物車內沒有商品

聯絡我們 | 登入/註冊 | 購物車 | 商品搜尋

產品介紹 | Product

茉莉花精油

商品描述

茉莉花精油

Jasmine essential oil is called "the king of essential oils." Jasmine essential oil is very rare and therefore very expensive. It has an elegant odor, can relieve depressed mood, boost the spirit, enhance self-confidence, while at the same time can care for and improve skin dryness, lack of water, oil and sensitive conditions, dilute stretch marks and scars, Increases skin elasticity and leaves skin feeling soft and supple. A few drops of jasmine essential oil can be added to the hot water in the foot bath to achieve the purpose of activating the blood meridian.


Jasmine essential oil is expensive because not only does it have an elegant odor, but it also has a significant relaxing effect. It can boost the spirit, increase self-confidence, and make delivery work smoothly. It can also ease coughing, improve skin elasticity, and lighten stretch marks and scars. The common jasmine oil is a compound oil with a content of 25%.
Source edit
Jasmine is an evergreen, perennial shrub, and some climbing shrubs can grow up to 10m in height. The leaves are dark green, small, star-shaped, white, and have the strongest scent when picking flowers at night. The jasmine material must be picked at dusk and when the flowers are fresh. In order to avoid the refraction of the sun, the picker must wear black. About 8 million jasmine flowers can extract 1 kilogram of essential oils. There are 500 drops in one drop! And the extraction process is also very complicated, first soaked in olive oil for a few days, then squeezed olive oil, leaving the price is astounding jasmine oil.
Jasmine originated in China and northern India. It was brought to Spain by Moors (Islamic peoples in northwestern Africa). The jasmine oils produced in France, Italy, Morocco, Egypt, China, Japan and Turkey are the best.
Jasmine's English name "Jasmine" was derived from the Persian "yasmin". Chinese, Arabs, and Indians use it medically and also as an aphrodisiac, often used at some ceremonies.
In Turkey, jasmine stalks are used to make ropes; in China, people like to use it to make jasmine tea (generally Jasminum sambac-Arabian jasmine is used for making jasmine tea); in Indonesia, it is a favorite decoration for people. Products.
Jasmine plants are cold. Li Shizhen said: This product can be steamed with oil for facial and head oils, with hair growth and emolliency.
Extraction Method
Jasmine oil is solvent-extracted and traded in a "solid state" form. When used, it uses alcohol to extract the jasmine essential oil from the solid state to obtain a "complete" essential oil.
chemical composition
About 100 components can be analyzed in the jasmine essential oil, the main chemical components are benzyl acetate, linalool, benzyl alcohol, hydrazine, benzyl benzoin ester, jasmone, geraniol, methyl (neighborhood) Aminobenzoates, trace cresols, farnesol, vinyl benzoin esters, eugenol, nerol, benzoic acid, benzoinaldehyde, terpineol, neroli oil, phytol, etc.
Therapeutic efficacy
Brief description
1 It is an effective drug for the treatment of severe mental depression. It can soothe nerves, build a sense of self-confidence, optimism and spirit, and can also regenerate and rejuvenate.
2 Jasmine essential oil can promote smooth delivery. It can promote baby's childbirth by strengthening the contraction of the uterus, and at the same time relieve pain. It also relieves postpartum depression and promotes milk secretion.
3 Drop a few drops of jasmine essential oil into the hot water of the foot bath to achieve the purpose of activating the meridian of the blood circulation, and also achieve the effect of removing beriberi and foot odor.
4 It also has a good effect on the treatment of diseases of the respiratory system. It can reduce cough and is also effective for hoarseness and laryngitis. In addition, it can also be used to relieve muscle pain, sprains, and stiff limbs.
5 Jasmine essential oils are suitable for dry, oily, irritating and sensitive skin, increase skin elasticity, and are often used for the treatment of stretch marks and scars.
The main function
Known as the “king of essential oils”; Jasmine restores elasticity to the skin, resists desiccation, and fades the fish tail
The grain effect has been recorded since ancient Egypt. It’s still a magical effective reminder for men and women
Emotional oil ... In addition, the effect of appeasing the nerves is also good, it is extremely relaxed, regain confidence.
Aphrodisiac, conditioning the reproductive system, promote milk secretion; conditioning dry and sensitive skin, dilute stretch marks and scars, increase skin elasticity.
Skin efficacy
Condition dry and sensitive skin, dilute stretch marks and scars, increase skin elasticity, and delay skin aging.
Physiological efficacy
It is one of the best essential oils for women, relieves women's menstrual pain, relieves uterine cramps, and improves the premenstrual syndrome; warms the uterus and ovaries, improves infertility and cold sensation caused by bad uterine blood circulation; it is the best essential oil in production, It can strengthen uterine contraction and accelerate production, especially for the pains of gentle production. It can also be used to relieve postpartum depression. It can be used to massage benign breasts and breasts in breast massage. In men, it can improve prostate enlargement and Improve sexual function, increase the number of sperm, suitable for male infertility, impotence, premature ejaculation.
Psychological effect
Suitable for dilute after application to the ear, neck, wrist, chest when the use of perfume; romantic and quiet vitality, jasmine flavor and charming, helps to soothe nerves, so that emotional comfort, can enhance self-confidence. Anti-depressant, stable mood, increased confidence, aphrodisiac.